2018-19 Swimming and Diving Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Swimming and Diving Staff

  • Amanda Caldwell
    Head Women's Swimming & Diving Coach

    Amanda Caldwell

  • Collin Vest
    Diving Coach

    Collin Vest

  • Walker_Kristen
    Assistant Coach

    Kristin Walker

2018-19 Swimming and Diving Roster
Image Full Name Pos. Ht. Cl. Hometown/High School/Previous Major
Isabelle Bray 2018-19 Isabelle Bray IM/Breaststroke 5-5 So. Johns Creek, Ga. / Northview HS Finance
Mackenzie Brown 2018-19 Mackenzie Brown Free/Fly 5-7 So. Prattville, Ala. / Prattville HS Exercise Science
Elizabeth Chemey 2018-19 Elizabeth Chemey Back 5-6 Jr. Reading, Pa. / Exeter Township H.S. Undeclared
Mary James Coates 2018-19 Mary James Coates Breaststroke 5-5 Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. / First Colonial H.S. Sport Management
Melissa Cox 2018-19 Melissa Cox Free/Fly - Fr. Marietta, Ga. / Walton HS Elementary Education
Markie Duffy Markie Duffy Free/Fly 5-6 Jr. Taylor Mill, Ky. / Scott HS Exercise Science
Morgan Fleming 2018-19 Morgan Fleming Free 5-11 Sr. Lawrenceville, Ga. / Parkview HS Public Health
Klaudia Holt 2018-19 Klaudia Holt Free/Fly 5-4 So. Lawrenceville, Ga. / Peachtree Ridge HS Early Childhood Education
Anna Kassis Anna Kassis Fly/Distance Free 5-6 Sr. Charleston, S.C. / The Bolles School Exercise Science
Katie Kennedy 2018-19 Katie Kennedy Back/IM 5-5 So. Bloomington, Ill. / Normal Community HS Biology
Rand Randi Kiser Free/Fly 5-8 So. Clearwater, Fla. / Countryside HS Undeclared
Katie Knight 2018-19 Katie Knight Diver 5-5 So. Bishop, Ga. / Oconee County HS Public Health
Allison Knight 2018-19 Allison Knight Back/Free - Fr. Charleston, S.C. / James Island HS Exercise Science
Ashley Kubel Ashley Kubel Sprint Free/Back 5-7 Jr. Odessa, Fla. / George M. Steinbrenner HS Undeclared
Bri Mazzei 2018-19 Bri Mazzei Distance Free/Fly 5-8 Sr. Lexington, S.C. / Lexington HS Exercise Science
Anna Moers 2018-19 Anna Moers Sprint Free/Back 5-9 Jr. Birmingham, Ala. / Vestavia Hills HS Exercise Science
Anna Rose Moore 2018-19 Anna Rose Moore Free/Fly 5-7 Sr. Watkinsville, Ga. / North Oconee HS Public Health
Riha Moss 2018-19 Riha Moss Breast/IM 5-4 Jr. Suwanee, Ga. / Peachtree Ridge HS Athletic Training
Gretchen Mossburg 2018-19 Gretchen Mossburg Diver 5-3 Jr. Ijamsville, Md. / Homeschool Art
Hannah Mudge 2018-19 Hannah Mudge Diver 5-4 Sr. Marshfield, Mass. / Marshfield HS Nursing
Rachel Pelzek 2018-19 Rachel Pelzek Free 5-8 Sr. Woodstock, Ga. / Sequoyah HS Exercise Science
Anna Prestel Anna Prestel IM/Free/Fly - Fr. Marietta, Ga. / Pope HS Nursing
Sara Rogers 2018-19 Sara Rogers Diver 5-0 So. Jefferson, Ga. / Jefferson HS Exercise Science
Madison Sarantakos 2018-19 Madison Sarantakos Fly/Free 5-5 Jr. Norman, Okla. / Norman North H.S. Business Management
Courtney Schaefer 2018-19 Courtney Schaefer IM/Free 5-5 Sr. York, Pa. / Red Lion Area Senior HS Business Management
Bre Stuart 2018-19 Bre Stuart Breast/IM 5-6 Sr. Stafford, Va. / Mountain View HS Childhood and Family Development
Jessica Ware 2018-19 Jessica Ware Butterfly 5-5 So. Powder Springs, Ga. / Kennesaw Mountain HS Geology

Swimming and Diving Staff

Swimming and Diving - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Amanda Caldwell Amanda Caldwell Head Women's Swimming & Diving Coach
Collin Vest Collin Vest Diving Coach
Walker_Kristen Kristin Walker Assistant Coach

Swimming and Diving Staff